21:08, Aug 15, 2011

Partner Visas Australia

We provide expert immigration advice for people seeking to migrate to or remain in Australia on a Partner visa. This may be relevant to you if you are:

  • Intending to marry an Australian citizen, Australian permanent resident or eligible New Zealand citizen;
  • Married to an Australian citizen, Australian permanent resident or eligible New Zealand citizen; or
  • The de facto partner of an Australian citizen, Australian permanent resident or eligible New Zealand citizen.

Partner Temporary Visa (SC 309)

The Temporary Partner visa is available for people from overseas to enter or remain in Australia with their partner, who must be an Australian citizen, Australian permanent resident or eligible New Zealand citizen. 

The Permanent Partner visa is available after you have been together with your partner for 2 years and the relationship is ongoing. 

 

 

Prospective Marriage Visa (SC 300)

The Prospective Marriage visa is available for people from overseas to enter Australia, before marrying their fiance.

The sponsor must be an Australian citizen, Australian permanent resident or eligible New Zealand citizen. Once married, holders of this visa can then apply to remain in Australia.

Please note: The Australian government has introduced changes to remove discrimination against same-sex couples and their children from Commonwealth law.

 

 

 

student discount adobe after effects buy adobe acrobat cheap cialis preise lilly billig levitra kaufen levitra online kaufen paypal cialis cialis generika kamagra in pattaya kaufen sildenafil billig adobe acrobat federal employee discount best price adobe photoshop elements 10 how to get adobe after effects cheap adobe photoshop elements purchase download acheter adobe director buy adobe cs5.5 master collection student adobe flex builder 4 price